Is Samurai Hawaiian Frost Island Coffee Frozen Dairy Treat, Island Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK. LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENANAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Samurai Hawaiian Frost Island Coffee Frozen Dairy Treat, Island Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samurai Hawaiian Frost Island Coffee Frozen Dairy Treat, Island Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


