Is Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- milk cream
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- artificial chicken flavor
- whey
- lactose
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- calcium
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- lactic acid bacteria powder
- +13 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin (color), Citric Acid Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion, Starch (modified, Wheat, Corn), Red Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Garlic, Lactose, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Whey, Milk Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Acid Hydrolyzed Soy, Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin (capsicum, Habanero Pepper, Black Pepper), Color (paprika, Annatto), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Rice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Phosphates (potassium, Sodium, Calcium), Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Palm & Coconut Oil, Lecithin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Powder, Lactic Acid Powder: Milk Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey, Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Palm & Coconut Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


