Is San Francisco Salt Co. Organic Garlic Himalayan Pink Salt, 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Rice Concentrate (As A Flow Agent)

Check San Francisco Salt Co. Organic Garlic Himalayan Pink Salt, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Francisco Salt Co. Organic Garlic Himalayan Pink Salt, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSnacking