Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tangy flavor with a robust, crisp crust and a chewy, open crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served with soups and dips. Reviewers note pronounced sourness and satisfying texture, while some report occasional variability in loaf size, crust thickness, and freshness across purchases and packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WELL WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking