Is SAN GENNARO BASIL AND GARLIC POLENTA, 18 OZ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Yellow Corn Meal, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Basil, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A).
Check SAN GENNARO BASIL AND GARLIC POLENTA, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN GENNARO BASIL AND GARLIC POLENTA, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
SAN GENNARO BASIL AND GARLIC POLENTA, 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


