Is San Giorgio Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 8-Ounce Box Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs

Check San Giorgio Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 8-Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Giorgio Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 8-Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? San Giorgio Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 8-Ounce Box | Spoonful