Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green olives (45.7%), water, pimento paste (11.4%) (pimento, guar gum, sodium alginate, calcium chloride), salt, lactic acid, citric acid and ascorbic acid.

Check Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) is available at 2 retailers

CountdownHarris Farms

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) | Spoonful