Is Sandwich Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavor, Egg Whites, Sodi

Check Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Sandwich Cookies | Spoonful