Is Sara Lee Butter bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBO- FLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, BUTTER**, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, POTASSIUM IODATE.
Check Sara Lee Butter bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Butter bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


