Is SARDINES IN PICKLED SAUCE, PICKLED SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CUCUMBER, CARROT, SPICES AND SALT.
Check SARDINES IN PICKLED SAUCE, PICKLED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARDINES IN PICKLED SAUCE, PICKLED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


