Is Sargento Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes (Aged 10 Months Or More)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes (Aged 5 Months Or More)), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate

Check Sargento Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichCooking