Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sargento® Whole Milk Ricotta Natural Cheese, 15 oz. | Spoonful