Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sarson's Brown Malt Vinegar 250ml Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract

Check Sarson's Brown Malt Vinegar 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourMalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMarinading
Wheat Free? Sarson's Brown Malt Vinegar 250ml | Spoonful