No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Sashimi Tamari Shoyu (12 ounce) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Fermented Alcohol

Check Sashimi Tamari Shoyu (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sashimi Tamari Shoyu (12 ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Sashimi Tamari Shoyu (12 ounce) | Spoonful