Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sassy Q Rub, Honey Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Granules, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Smoked Paprika, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, And Turmeric.

Check Sassy Q Rub, Honey Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sassy Q Rub, Honey Jalapeno | Spoonful