Is Sauce côtes levées et poulet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FANCY MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CONTAINS: SOY, INGREDIENTS: EAU, SUCRE, CASSONADE, PROTEINES DE SOYA HYDROLYSÉES, MÉLASSE DE FANTAISIE, AIL DÉSHYDRATÉ, MIEL, ACIDE CITRIQUE, COLORANT CARAMEL, BENZOATE DE SODIUM, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT : SOYA, REFRIGERATE

Check Sauce côtes levées et poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingDipping
Pescatarian? Sauce côtes levées et poulet | Spoonful