Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR) GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, CLOVES.

Check Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingMarinading
Dairy Free? Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz | Spoonful