Is Sauces N Love Puttanesca Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Water, Black Olives (Calamata Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Sunflower Oil), Capers (Non-pareil Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Marjoram, Habanero (Habanero Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride)
Check Sauces N Love Puttanesca Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauces N Love Puttanesca Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauces N Love Puttanesca Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


