Is SAUCY & TANGY SUPERIOR JERKY, SAUCY & TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WINE, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), PINEAPPLE JUICE (ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E, & VITAMIN A), GARLIC SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BOILED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLORING, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SERRANO PEPPERS, ONION POWDER AND CHILI FLAKES.
Check SAUCY & TANGY SUPERIOR JERKY, SAUCY & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCY & TANGY SUPERIOR JERKY, SAUCY & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


