Is Sauer Frau Fermented Classic Sauerkraut, 17.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUERKRAUT (CABBAGE, WATER, SALT), SAUERKRAUT JUICE, NON-GMO MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, GUAR GUAM

Check Sauer Frau Fermented Classic Sauerkraut, 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Sauer Frau Fermented Classic Sauerkraut, 17.5 Oz | Spoonful