Is Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural White Wine (white Wine Extract, Maltodextrin), Brown Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor Maltodextrin, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Parsley. Contains: Milk.
Check Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


