Is Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural White Wine (white Wine Extract, Maltodextrin), Brown Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor Maltodextrin, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Parsley. Contains: Milk.
Check Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauer's Grill Marinade Garlic, Herb & Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


