No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SAUSAGE HOMEPLATE ST. LOUIS STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHELL: FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, PURE VEGETABLE OIL, STABILIZER TO REDUCE MOLD; SAUCE: VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, FRESH BASIL LEAF, GARLIC SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO, ITALIAN SEASONING (MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, SAGE, OREGANO, BASIL), SALT, SPICES AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID; CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES. SAUSAGE: PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LATIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check SAUSAGE HOMEPLATE ST. LOUIS STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE HOMEPLATE ST. LOUIS STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking