Is Savoritz Keto Crackers Cheddar Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond flour
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Cheddar Cheese, (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)), Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Savoritz Keto Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich