Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scarpetta Fresh Pasta Sauce - Arrabbiata Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), E,v, Olive Oil, Fresh Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Habanero Pepper, Salt, Fresh Onions, Marjoram

Check Scarpetta Fresh Pasta Sauce - Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Scarpetta Fresh Pasta Sauce - Arrabbiata is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Scarpetta Fresh Pasta Sauce - Arrabbiata | Spoonful