Is Scarpone's Polenta Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, yellow cornmeal, salt, tartaric acid, ascorbic acid, beta carotene.

Check Scarpone's Polenta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Scarpone's Polenta | Spoonful