Is Scary Sheri's Mild Fresh Salsa, Mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, CELERY, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, KEY LIME JUICE (KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE & LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT

Check Scary Sheri's Mild Fresh Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping