Is Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Made With Sourdough Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Starch, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Psyllium Seed Husk, Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein, Millet Flour, Modified Cellulose, Quinoa Flour, Yeast, Salt, Honey, Corn Flour. Contains Soy. It may also contain sesame.

Check Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Made With Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep