Is Schoko Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • light 1000 pleces per pack 34 200 g kinder schoko-bons has a soft milky centre with crunchy hazelnut pieces covered with a layer of tasty milk chocolate

light 1000 pleces per pack 34 200 g kinder schoko-bons has a soft milky centre with crunchy hazelnut pieces covered with a layer of tasty milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT 1000 Pleces per pack 34 200 g KINDER SCHOKO-BONS has a soft milky centre with crunchy hazelnut pieces covered with a layer of tasty milk chocolate. 8 000500 326527"> 16-12-2025 11:26

Check Schoko against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Schoko | Spoonful