Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is S'CHUG HOT RED PEPPER MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CHILI PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, COTTONSEED OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check S'CHUG HOT RED PEPPER MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladSandwich
Product Not Found | Spoonful