Is Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Herb & Spice Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red and green bell peppers (30%), salt, onion powder, brown sugar, flavourings (contains barley, wheat), Chilli powder (chilli pepper, cumin, salt, oregano, garlic), dried garlic (5%), dried chillies (4%), paprika, tapioca starch, basil (3%), parsley, garlic oil.

Check Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Herb & Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Herb & Spice Blend is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMarinading
Wheat Free? Schwartz Perfect Shake Spicy Italian Herb & Spice Blend | Spoonful