Is Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Aminomethyl Propanol Coconut Alcohol Sodium Laureth Sulfate Ammonium Hydroxide Isostearic Acid Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate Dimethicone Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer Toluene-2,5 Diamine Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide Lauryl Glucoside Myristic Acid Ceteareth-20 Ammonium Sulfate Parfum (Fragrance) Ceteareth-12 Sodium Sulfite Sodium Choride Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Sodium Silicate Resorcinol Citric Acid Etidronic Acid 2-Methylresorcinol 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine Butyloctanol Polysorbate 20 Ascorbic Acid Linalool m-Aminophenol Citronellol Sorbic Acid 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5 Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate Lactic Acid Sodium Benzoate Benzyl AlcoholDeveloper: Aqua (Water, Eau) Hydrogen Peroxide Cetearyl Alcohol PEG-40 Castor Oil Etidronic Acid Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide DisodiumPyrophosphate 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine Sodium BenzoateDiamond Gloss Sealer: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Isopropyl Myristate Behentrimonium Chloride Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate Magnesium Citrate Benzophenone-4 Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Panthenol Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin Hydrolyzed Keratin Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Cetyl Palmitate Phenoxyethanol Isopropyl Alcohol Methylparaben Parfum (Fragrance) Citric Acid Dimethicone Polyquaternium-37 Cetrimonium Chloride Dicaprylyl Carbonate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Linalool Sodium Hydroxide Hexyl Cinnamal Limonene Benzyl Salicylate Lauryl Glucoside
Check Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


