Is Schweppes Mandarin Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, mandarin juice (min. 2%) from concentrate, carbon dioxide, acidifier citric acid, flavourings, antioxidant ascorbic acid, stabilizers E 414 and E 445, preservative potassium sorbate, colorant carotenoids
Check Schweppes Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


