Is Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, maltodextrin (from maize), gelling agents (gellan gum, xanthan gum), natural flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), sweetener (acesulfame k), sodium chloride, antioxidant (ascorbic acid)
Check Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Supplement · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


