Is SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal
Scooby-Doo Baked Graham Crackers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


