Is Scotch Mints Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, fructose, sugars), Corn starch, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Carnauba wax, Mineral oil, Soya lecithin, Sulphites
Check Scotch Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotch Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


