Is SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake), Whey, Contains Milk

Check SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go