Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALTY PISTACHIO SPREAD Sugar, oils (sunflower, soybean (soy), rapeseed) and fats (palm, palm kernel), pistachio (tree nut), skimmed milk powder, whey (milk) powder, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin (E322), natural colouring: E140. Contains: milk, pistachio (tree nut), soybean (soy). Produced in a facility that also processes: tree nut (almond, hazelnut, pine nut), peanut, sesame, wheat (gluten).

Check Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread | Spoonful