Is Se Grocers Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC FROZEN BASIL, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, ORGANIC OREGANO, SEA SALT.

Check Se Grocers Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? Se Grocers Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful