Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sea Best 51/60 Cooked Peel and Eat Shrimp, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sodium Bisulfite

Check Sea Best 51/60 Cooked Peel and Eat Shrimp, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Best 51/60 Cooked Peel and Eat Shrimp, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sea Best 51/60 Cooked Peel and Eat Shrimp, 16 Ounce | Spoonful