Is SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COD, WATER, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, RICE STARCH.
Check SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt And Vinegar
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


