Is Seafood Service Counter Ahi Spicy Poke Previously Frozen - Co - 0.75 LB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fine ground durum semolina
  • wheat

fine ground durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

shell pasta (fine ground durum semolina (wheat), water, canola oil), baby spinach, sherry vinaigrette (oil blend (olive oil, canola oil), sherry vinegar (sulfites), dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, vinegar, salt), garlic, salt, sugar, black pepper), walnuts, green onion, salt, black pepper

Check Seafood Service Counter Ahi Spicy Poke Previously Frozen - Co - 0.75 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seafood Service Counter Ahi Spicy Poke Previously Frozen - Co - 0.75 LB is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch
Wheat Free? Seafood Service Counter Ahi Spicy Poke Previously Frozen - Co - 0.75 LB | Spoonful