No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SEAFOOD SNACKERS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK (MSC CERTIFIED), WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KING CRAB MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), REFINED FISH OIL* (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, YAM FLOUR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, COLOR ADDED.

Check SEAFOOD SNACKERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? SEAFOOD SNACKERS | Spoonful