Is SEASONAL SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- shellac
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check SEASONAL SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


