Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, MEAT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, DEXTROSE, BROMELAIN, SPICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), YELLOW LAKE #5, AND RED LAKE #40.

Check SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, MEAT | Spoonful