Is SEASONED PIZZA SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED GARLIC, BASIL, GROUND RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID*.

Check SEASONED PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking