Is Seasoning Mix, Fajita Dairy Free?

Description
Dry blend delivers smoky, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a rub, skillet seasoning, or quick marinade for chicken, beef, peppers and onions. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional reports of high saltiness.

Description
Dry blend delivers smoky, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a rub, skillet seasoning, or quick marinade for chicken, beef, peppers and onions. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional reports of high saltiness.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Grill Smoke And Other Natural Flavors, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Caramel Color (Contains Sodium Bisulfite), Torula Yeast, Soy Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil
Check Seasoning Mix, Fajita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Mix, Fajita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Seasoning Mix, Fajita is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


