Is Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free rolled oats
organic gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT OIL, FLAXSEED, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL).
Check Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


