Is Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT OIL, FLAXSEED, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL).
Check Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Granola Company Granola Spread, Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


