Is Seeded brioche buns Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pasteurised Egg. Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, 4% Sesame Seeds, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, feast, Fermente Rye Flour (Water, Rye Flour, Starter Culture), Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavouring. Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy/idice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also cofitain Soya. L&DL
Check Seeded brioche buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded brioche buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


